7005 RADNOR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7005 RADNOR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700445896
Year Built
1954
Lot
59
Structure Square Footage
4320
Acres
0.409
Land Area
17801
Deed Liber
68494
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPS1ST ADD TO SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,008,000
New Appraised Land Value
$916,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,091,800