7008 AMY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7008 AMY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700652660
Year Built
1958
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1846
Acres
0.236
Land Area
10267
Deed Liber
68541
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,027,400
New Appraised Land Value
$642,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$385,300