7008 MOUNTAIN GATE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7008 MOUNTAIN GATE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002690441
Year Built
1994
Lot
74
Structure Square Footage
5807
Acres
0.473
Land Area
20600
Deed Liber
66536
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,224,600
New Appraised Land Value
$803,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,421,200