7008 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7008 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654214
Year Built
1958
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2935
Acres
0.272
Land Area
11868
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,348,200
New Appraised Land Value
$653,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$694,700