7009 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7009 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700653835
Year Built
2010
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3226
Acres
0.284
Land Area
12369
Deed Liber
38033
Deed Folio
0342
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 4 BURNING TREE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,755,300
New Appraised Land Value
$657,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,098,200