7012 DARBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7012 DARBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700582316
Year Built
1968
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2962
Acres
0.49
Land Area
21362
Deed Liber
36846
Deed Folio
0383
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 3 BRADLEY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,389,900
New Appraised Land Value
$902,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$487,500