7012 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7012 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700653037
Year Built
1958
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2830
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12170
Deed Liber
68465
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,318,200
New Appraised Land Value
$655,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$662,500