7012 WINTERBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7012 WINTERBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702897777
Year Built
1990
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
5135
Acres
0.335
Land Area
14607
Deed Liber
51357
Deed Folio
0148
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE VALLEY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,110,100
New Appraised Land Value
$884,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,225,800