7016 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7016 RICHARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700654395
Year Built
2007
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
4312
Acres
0.236
Land Area
10296
Deed Liber
59557
Deed Folio
0209
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 BURNING TREE V
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,091,100
New Appraised Land Value
$642,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,448,700