7016 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7016 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700611647
Year Built
1954
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1576
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12750
Deed Liber
68430
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,040,600
New Appraised Land Value
$636,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,100