7017 BARKWATER CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7017 BARKWATER CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700699531
Year Built
1969
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1537
Acres
0.237
Land Area
10308
Deed Liber
63910
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,175,800
New Appraised Land Value
$614,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$561,300