7028 HEATHERHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7028 HEATHERHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700685897
Year Built
1964
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3360
Acres
0.547
Land Area
23810
Deed Liber
58560
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN EST & PT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,478,000
New Appraised Land Value
$782,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$696,000