7032 ARTESA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7032 ARTESA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703854535
Year Built
2023
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2791
Acres
0.051
Land Area
2208
Deed Liber
67220
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSAMALYN BETHESDA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,216,100
New Appraised Land Value
$500,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$716,100