7100 BROXBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7100 BROXBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700418368
Year Built
1959
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
5737
Acres
0.481
Land Area
20945
Deed Liber
59984
Deed Folio
0355
Legal Description 1
IMPSFLINT HILL COMMUNITY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,905,500
New Appraised Land Value
$735,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,169,800