7100 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7100 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700623496
Year Built
1960
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3100
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10923
Deed Liber
65459
Deed Folio
0345
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,238,500
New Appraised Land Value
$776,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$462,000