7100 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7100 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002381842
Year Built
1985
Lot
116
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.021
Land Area
915
Deed Liber
47513
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$495,100
New Appraised Land Value
$250,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,100