7104 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7104 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700621431
Year Built
1960
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3221
Acres
0.254
Land Area
11048
Deed Liber
38931
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,225,200
New Appraised Land Value
$777,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,600