7108 OAK FOREST LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7108 OAK FOREST LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700672268
Year Built
1955
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1721
Acres
0.678
Land Area
29543
Deed Liber
65981
Deed Folio
0466
Legal Description 1
IMPSKEFAUVER TRACT BRADL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,178,000
New Appraised Land Value
$939,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,200