7111 THOMAS BRANCH DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7111 THOMAS BRANCH DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000856710
Year Built
2011
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4276
Acres
0.543
Land Area
23658
Deed Liber
64752
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,843,800
New Appraised Land Value
$476,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,367,100