7112 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7112 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700683694
Year Built
1949
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1776
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7880
Deed Liber
48872
Deed Folio
0267
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$820,000
New Appraised Land Value
$571,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$248,700