7129 HELMSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7129 HELMSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700685977
Year Built
1964
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4052
Acres
0.532
Land Area
23178
Deed Liber
67172
Deed Folio
0462
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,349,000
New Appraised Land Value
$779,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$569,400