7133 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7133 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002313531
Year Built
1985
Lot
101
Structure Square Footage
1795
Acres
0.05
Land Area
2199
Deed Liber
51001
Deed Folio
0447
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$826,700
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$526,700