7134 DARBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7134 DARBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702575813
Year Built
1987
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4261
Acres
0.65
Land Area
28330
Deed Liber
49433
Deed Folio
0422
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,362,500
New Appraised Land Value
$934,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,428,300