7201 HELMSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7201 HELMSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700684871
Year Built
1964
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3868
Acres
0.577
Land Area
25145
Deed Liber
66353
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,309,900
New Appraised Land Value
$787,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$522,600