7201 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7201 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700686026
Year Built
1966
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2802
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20008
Deed Liber
47783
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,351,300
New Appraised Land Value
$767,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$584,100