7201 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7201 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002313360
Year Built
1985
Lot
84
Structure Square Footage
1795
Acres
0.057
Land Area
2480
Deed Liber
68021
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$833,100
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$533,100