7204 LONGWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7204 LONGWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701813556
Year Built
1985
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
5196
Acres
0.511
Land Area
22280
Deed Liber
44736
Deed Folio
0238
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,846,100
New Appraised Land Value
$906,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$939,800