7204 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7204 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700620755
Year Built
2019
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
4166
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9485
Deed Liber
57606
Deed Folio
0232
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,467,700
New Appraised Land Value
$760,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,706,900