7205 GRUBBY THICKET WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7205 GRUBBY THICKET WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700434095
Year Built
1973
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2517
Acres
0.229
Land Area
9958
Deed Liber
48911
Deed Folio
0489
Legal Description 1
IMPSACADEMY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,078,300
New Appraised Land Value
$594,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$483,700