7209 ORKNEY PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7209 ORKNEY PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700687054
Year Built
2015
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
6352
Acres
0.778
Land Area
33871
Deed Liber
47230
Deed Folio
0269
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,128,900
New Appraised Land Value
$802,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,326,700