7212 SELKIRK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7212 SELKIRK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700685955
Year Built
1960
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2514
Acres
0.567
Land Area
24711
Deed Liber
65689
Deed Folio
0276
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,433,400
New Appraised Land Value
$785,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$647,800