7213 BLACKLOCK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7213 BLACKLOCK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700612208
Year Built
1960
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1590
Acres
0.339
Land Area
14761
Deed Liber
63380
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,194,500
New Appraised Land Value
$719,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$474,800