7217 ARMAT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7217 ARMAT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701866895
Year Built
1983
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
5647
Acres
0.546
Land Area
23781
Deed Liber
67902
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONGWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,810,300
New Appraised Land Value
$913,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$897,200