7217 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7217 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701804938
Year Built
1979
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2800
Acres
0.271
Land Area
11825
Deed Liber
65376
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTRATTON COMMONS 562

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,163,200
New Appraised Land Value
$607,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$556,100