7223 BARNETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7223 BARNETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700419523
Year Built
1947
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2384
Acres
0.363
Land Area
15816
Deed Liber
66329
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOLFES SUB
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$915,300
New Appraised Land Value
$601,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,500