7228 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7228 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002313223
Year Built
1984
Lot
70
Structure Square Footage
1702
Acres
0.062
Land Area
2706
Deed Liber
68224
Deed Folio
0077
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$871,600
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$571,600