7242 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7242 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002313165
Year Built
1984
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
1795
Acres
0.044
Land Area
1904
Deed Liber
54814
Deed Folio
0045
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$795,700
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$495,700