7252 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7252 SWANSONG WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002313121
Year Built
1984
Lot
60
Structure Square Footage
1795
Acres
0.042
Land Area
1813
Deed Liber
38000
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$738,800
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$438,800