7307 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7307 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700612618
Year Built
1957
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1554
Acres
1.598
Land Area
69629
Deed Liber
67005
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,223,500
New Appraised Land Value
$891,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$331,900