7401 CRESTBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7401 CRESTBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002294722
Year Built
1985
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
2197
Acres
0.078
Land Area
3411
Deed Liber
43697
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$775,700
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,700