7401 HELMSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7401 HELMSDALE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700684368
Year Built
1961
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3696
Acres
0.513
Land Area
22336
Deed Liber
57131
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN ESTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,596,300
New Appraised Land Value
$776,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$820,000