7404 BARRA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7404 BARRA DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700684973
Year Built
2007
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
6184
Acres
0.527
Land Area
22940
Deed Liber
63116
Deed Folio
0335
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,176,400
New Appraised Land Value
$778,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,397,800