7412 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7412 NEVIS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700434062
Year Built
2018
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
5131
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20031
Deed Liber
57262
Deed Folio
0458
Legal Description 1
IMPSFLINT HILL COMMUNITY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,708,000
New Appraised Land Value
$732,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,975,700