7422 CRESTBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7422 CRESTBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002294653
Year Built
1984
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1974
Acres
0.063
Land Area
2738
Deed Liber
46854
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS 6789/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$760,700
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$460,700