7428 CRESTBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7428 CRESTBERRY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002294846
Year Built
1984
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2197
Acres
0.076
Land Area
3308
Deed Liber
68020
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$866,700
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$566,700