7500 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7500 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700646737
Year Built
2022
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3049
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9187
Deed Liber
65575
Deed Folio
0394
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,943,100
New Appraised Land Value
$756,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,187,000