7502 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7502 HAMILTON SPRING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000872220
Year Built
1966
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2336
Acres
0.356
Land Area
15504
Deed Liber
65844
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,513,200
New Appraised Land Value
$481,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,031,900