7505 SHADYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7505 SHADYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000869608
Year Built
1972
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.465
Land Area
20261
Deed Liber
63915
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTS 42

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$872,900
New Appraised Land Value
$468,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,300