7508 ARROWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7508 ARROWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700687670
Year Built
1964
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3686
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20014
Deed Liber
47125
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURNING TREE ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,738,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,171,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$567,600