7508 GLENRIDDLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7508 GLENRIDDLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700611842
Year Built
1955
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1349
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9591
Deed Liber
67226
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN 6050/633
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$920,800
New Appraised Land Value
$684,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,000